César (1921-1998) Expansion, 1970
Book object.
Gilt bronze.
Signed and annotated…
描述

César (1921-1998)

Expansion, 1970 Book object. Gilt bronze. Signed and annotated Ep. Art on the base. Stamp of the Foundry Blanchet- Landowski, in Bagnolet. Accompanied with the book, Pop Art & Cie.文本由Francois Pluchart撰写。 Edtion Martin-Malburet, 1971. Boek voorwerp. Verguld brons.Gesigneerd en geannoteerd Ep. Art op de basis. Stempel van de Fondeur Blanchet-Landowski, in Bagnolet.由Pop Art & Cie公司出版的书籍开始。Francois Pluchart的技术。Edtion Martin-Malburet, 1971. 2.5 x 15.5 x 27.5 cm 展览/Tentoonstelling: César, Abbaye de Forest from 15/09 to 30/11 /1996。作品转载于目录第15页。 出处/Herkomst: 私人收藏,布鲁塞尔。 这件作品在Denyse Durand-Ruel夫人的档案中登记,编号为950。

119

César (1921-1998)

该拍品的拍卖已经结束 查看结果